Provisional Admission List For 2016/2017 Academic Session

Provisional Admission List For 2016/2017 Academic Session

EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY, ADO-EKITI

EMMANUEL ALAYANDE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, OYO

IN AFFILIATION WITH EKITI STATE UNIVERSITY

 

FULL-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMME

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (200 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION

COURSE:    BIOLOGY/EDUCATION

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

69095958FJ

ALATISE SUKURAT FOLASADE

2

69024973AC

ADERIBIGBE TAWAKALITU KEHINDE

3

69049761DH

ADESINA ADEBUKOLA FOLUKE

4

69086311JE

BUGHUR ALEXANDER NYAKOOL

5

69171509JF

AYANYEMI RIDWAN BAMIDELE

6

69169055IF

AKANO CHRISTIANAH ADEBIMPE

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (200 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION

COURSE:    EDUCATION/COMPUTER SCIENCE

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

69131824DE

 

AMUDA OLUWAFEMI MICHEAL

 

2

69092355AE

 

BAMIDELE SUKURAT ABIDEMI

 

3

69165171JH

 

OLANIYAN BLESSING JANET

 

4

69126782CI

 

RAIFU ADEMOLA AMIDU

 

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (200 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION

COURSE:    EDUCATION/CHEMISTRY

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

69167509GH

ADEGBOLA YETUNDE SIFAWU

2

69111207JG

ADERIBIGBE ROKIBAT OMOTAYO

3

69126152HF

AKINWALE AYODELE SEKINAT

4

69088370CI

AGBOLUAJE SAHEED ALABI

5

69029545GA

ADEWUYI ADEWUMI MOSES

 

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (200 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION

COURSE:    EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

69086559CJ

ADEBAYO SEGUN ADEWALE

 

2

69086128GB

 

JEJELOLA EBENEZER DARE

 

3

69086816DE

 

ESHO OLUWATOSIN JUMOKE

 

4

69083571GJ

 

ADEDOYIN OPEYEMI OLALEKAN

 

5

69133762EA

 

SAMUEL OLUSEGUN AKINTAYO

 

6

69168931GJ

 

AKINTAYO HALIMAT TITILAYO

 

7

69005395FB

 

OLOJEDE LANRE OLAITAN

 

8

69035055CA

 

EZENWANNE OBIANUJU CHIMAKA

 

9

69105675AI

 

SALAMI ESTHER BOLA

 

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (200 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION

COURSE:    EDUCATIONAL GUIDIANCE AND COUNSELLING

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

69039003BA

 

RAMON GANIYU ADENIYI

 

2

69134158BG

 

DURODOLA ALIMAT OLASUNBO

 

3

69128502AJ

 

SANGODEYI ADEOLA ANU

 

4

69044912DE

 

ADEYEMO MAYOWA ADEWALE

 

5

69014622BF

 

AKINDIPE OLUWATOYIN FUNKE

 

6

69031772HC

 

ADETUNJI BALIKIS BOLA

 

7

69093893EG

 

ALETOR SOLOMON EHIABHE

 

8

69021444BG

 

AMOO ABIDEMI MARY

 

9

69104044FB

 

QUADRI SAKIRAT KOFOWOROLA

 

10

69085952AH

 

RAFIU BASHIRAT OYERONKE

 

11

69162431HC

 

OGUNNIYI KEHINDE OPEYEMI

 

 

FULL-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMME

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (200 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION

COURSE:    INTEGRATED SCIENCE EDUCATION

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

69020541AJ

 

YAQUBU RASHEED ISHOLA

 

2

69010648AG

 

ADELEKE ADIJAT OLAJUMOKE

 

3

69008937JF

 

ODELEYE OLUNIKE GRACE

 

4

69033879FG

 

DANIEL RITA OMENEBELE

 

5

69094266JB

 

OLADOJA SALIMOT OMOWUMI

 

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (200 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION

COURSE:    SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

69111349FI

 

KOLAJO SAHEED AYINDE

 

2

69090866AJ

 

ADISA BABATUNDE YUSSUFF

 

3

69031836HE

 

ADEKOLA TAIWO

 

4

69093846JA

 

OLAYINKA OLABISI JANET

 

5

69057047AE

 

AMOSIKE ONYEBUCHI CHIDUBEM

 

FULL-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMME

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (200 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION

COURSE:    HEALTH EDUCATION

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

69097149HF

 

ADEDOKUN KABIRAT TITILAYO

 

2

69025042IG

 

ADERIBIGBE ZHUKURAT TAIWO

 

3

69093762FB

 

ADEDEJI ABIODUN SAMUEL

 

4

69126710FA

 

ADELEKE RISQOT ADEKEMI

 

5

69020279BJ

 

OGUNDIPE ABIODUN BALIKIS

 

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (200 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION

COURSE:    BUSINESS EDUCATION

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

69168391EA

 

AJIBADE OLAITAN RACHEAL

 

2

69167856JG

 

OYEBAMIJI RUKOYAT KEMI

 

3

69000424CG

 

OJUOLAPE IDRIS OLADAPO

 

4

69034733BG

 

OKANLAWON ABIMBOLA SIMBIAT

 

5

69015588CH

 

OLABODE BOLAJI AYORINDE

 

6

69000306IJ

 

ISOLA BUKOLA AYOBAMI

 

7

69008628FC

 

OLAYIWOLA MUTIU AYOOLA

 

8

69074451HF

 

OYEWALE KEHINDE MORENIKE

 

9

69000235BB

 

PONNLE OLUWABANKE ADEBIMPE

 

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (200 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION

COURSE:    AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

69014945BG

 

AYEDUN BABARINDE MATTHEW

 

2

69084486EA

 

AFONJA SULIYAT ODUNOLA

 

3

69129559DJ

 

AJANI MATTHEW OLUWABUKOLA

 

4

69104576AH

 

EYINADE MOJIBOLA IDAYAT

 

5

69108030CE

 

AFOLAYAN OYEBUKOLA OLUSEUN

 

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (200 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION

COURSE:    ENGLISH EDUCATION

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

69124005BH

 

OGUNLANA OLUWASEUN CRISTIANAH

 

2

69106706BJ

 

OJO TEMIDAYO DANIEL

 

3

69165903DF

 

ADESHINA OLUWATOSIN SHERIFAT

 

4

69096636GC

 

ADELANI RAPHEAL TUNOLAMISE

 

5

69073416HG

 

ABIOLA WASIU ADEKUNLE

 

6

69107735DG

 

ADEYEMO VIVIAN ADERONKE

 

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (200 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION

COURSE:    EDUCATION/GEOGRAPHY

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

69079997CE

 

ADENIYI SAMSON TOPE

 

2

69017328EF

 

AYOOLA OMOWUMI OLAJUMOKE

 

3

69115191HF

 

EMMANUEL TIMILEYIN JOSEPH

 

4

69118678JA

 

AKINOLA OLAITAN KAFILAT

 

5

84544965CI

 

OGUNMOLA JOHN

 

6

69126291EG

 

AWOYEMI MONSURAT AJOKE

 

7

69067490AG

 

OJELEKE KOLA THOMAS

 

8

69131739JF

 

TIAMIYU MODUPE IDOWU

 

9

69044659BH

 

OYELOWO BANJI NATHANIEL

 

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (200 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION

COURSE:    EDUCATION/POLITICAL SCIENCE

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

69109005AJ

 

OGUNTOYE AGNES JUMOKE

 

2

69161712JF

 

DAUDA SEMIYAT AJOKE

 

3

69089962AF

 

OLADOYINBO ABIMBOLA

 

4

691671317BS

 

POTOKRI PETER S.

 

5

69118166HE

 

ODUWAYE TIMOTHY JOWOLO

 

6

69020467DA

 

OKUNLADE MARIA OLUWASEUN

 

7

69083798GH

 

SULAIMAN KABIRAT O.

 

8

69089501DA

 

OLAJIDE TOHEEB OLAYEMI

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (200 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION

COURSE:    EDUCATION/ACCOUNTING

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

69113945DA

 

YEKEEN WALIAT OLAWUMI

 

2

69086227FF

 

FOLORUNSO SAHEED AKINKUNMI

 

3

69021429GB

 

OLUWANIRAN DANIEL GBEMILEKE

 

4

69084793IJ

 

AREMU MORUFAT ADENIKE

 

5

69108469GF

 

KAMILU TOHEEB ALABI

 

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (200 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION

COURSE:    EDUCATION/ECONOMICS

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

69172201FG

 

DAMILOLA SEMINAT BIMBO

 

2

69133903AF

 

POPOOLA HASSAN

 

3

69102415II

 

GBADAMOSI MUMINI ARE

 

4

69099943DF

 

ADESINA ADEWALE RIDWAN

 

5

69087555EI

 

LASISI NAFISAT FOLASADE

 

5

69075468DB

 

ONYEWUCHI CHIZOBA PATIENCE

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (200 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION

COURSE:    TECHNICAL EDUCATION

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

69124733GE

 

ADEYI OLANIYI GIDEON

 

2

69125912BJ

 

ANIMASAHUN OLABISI OLUFEMI

 

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (200 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION

COURSE:    EDUCATION/HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

69128837HB

 

ADESINA ADEOLA AISHAT

 

2

69032599BG

 

OLADEJO OLUWATOBI DEBORAH

 

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (100 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION

COURSE:    EDUCATION/BIOLOGY

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

66243567IG

 

AMOLE WALIYAT OLAWUMI

 

2

66244646FA

 

JAYEOBA LATEEFAT OYINDAMOLA

 

3

66693732CF

 

ADEDOKUN GRACE ADEBISI

 

4

65725947HD

 

OYETUNDE KAREEMOT DAMILOLA

 

5

66480768HF

 

KAREEM AISHAT OLAITAN

 

6

65090837DC

 

OLADAYO KHADIJAH OLAITAN

 

7

66242560AO

 

KEHINDE RUTH ROMOKE

 

8

65726146FI

 

JIMOH  RUKAYAT OMOWUMI

 

9

66242552CH

 

AFEEZ ZAINAB DAZOLA

 

10

66158203AB

 

ADEBISI WALIYAT A.

 

11

65726003AC

 

MOSHOOD BALQIS AJOKE

 

12

65727295AG

 

LAWAL UTHMAN OLASUNKANMI

 

13

65723295HF

 

SALIMONU EBUNOLUWA MERCY

 

14

66618795IH

 

ADEBAYO WALIYAT OMOWUMI

 

15

65726514CB

 

AJAYI DEBORAH OLUWATOMISIN

 

16

65726686TH

 

HADI FAISAT OLAYINKA

 

17

65708766BC

 

OLADEPO AANU JULIHANNAH

 

18

66152881FJ

 

SHITTU KABIRAT DAMILOLA

 

19

66724756FH

 

ADEYANJU ABIGAIL OLUWAYEMISI

 

20

66153011FH

 

OLAWOORE MARY TEMITOPE

 

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (100 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION

COURSE:    EDUCATION/COMPUTER SCIENCE

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

66620710GF

 

AMOO EMMANUEL OLUWASEUN

 

2

65090582CB

 

ODEYEMI BUSAYO JUNIAH

 

3

65726094CA

 

OJEDOKUN VICTOR IYANUOLUWA

 

4

65727523AB

 

ADEAGBO ADEDOYIN IKEOLUWA

 

5

65726982HC

 

MIKAIL ALIYU

 

6

66152572BG

 

AYODELE OLUWAKEMI OLANIKE

 

7

66307406EH

 

OLABODE OLAGOKE DANIEL

 

8

69046821DA

 

SALAM SODIQ SEYI

 

9

65727987GE

 

BELLO MARYAM TEMIDAYO

 

10

66152422HI

 

AYOOLA IDRIS OREOLUWA

 

11

66620003FC

 

ADEJUMO ADEKUNLE MONSURU

 

12

66602357CI

 

AJALA AKINBAMI PHILIP

 

13

66154665EC

 

OLAYIWOLA EMMANUEL GLORY

 

14

65729106AF

 

AREMU OLUJIDE SUNDAY

 

15

65723568DC

 

ADEGBOYEGA MOSES TEMITAYO

 

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (100 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION

COURSE:    EDUCATION/CHEMISTRY

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

65701721AB

 

OKUNOLA MARY AYOTUNDE

 

2

66157269IH

 

AKANDE BARAKAT AYOBAMI

 

3

66153192JG

 

ABDULROHEEM SALIMAH OYERONKE

 

4

65091065CH

 

AKINOLA OMONIKE DORCAS

 

5

65728634GD

 

TIAMIYU MUHAMMED ADEYEMI

 

6

65727818IG

 

OLANIRAN ABDULROQEEB ABIODUN

 

7

65728714BH

 

ADEBOWALE MARGRET OLUWATOYOSI

 

8

66660951BA

 

OKUNOLA ESTHER TAIWO

 

9

66597629FA

 

AYANWOLE OLUWATOSIN MARY

 

10

65720408AG

 

POPOOLA RAQEEBAT ADEDOJA

 

11

66152881FJ

 

SHITTU KABIRAT DAMILOLA

 

12

65708851EI

 

ADELAKUN ADEGOKE IDRIS

 

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (100 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION

COURSE:    EDUCATION/MATHEMATICS

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

66153350BA

 

ALESINLADU MARIAM OMOWUMI

 

2

66401334EI

 

SARAFADEEN KHADIJAT DASOLA

 

3

66152370EA

 

ADETUNJI SHOLA JEREMIAH

 

4

66040074EH

 

ADEKUNLE TOHEEB AYOBAMI

 

5

66036286GC

 

ADEKOJO VICTORIA TUNRAYO

 

6

65726964CJ

 

OPOOLA SAHEED ADEYEMI

 

7

65712604EB

 

RAJI NURUDEEN OLAWALE

 

8

65073065JF

 

IDIAKE GIFT HELEN

 

9

65086798CE

 

ADIGUN PAUL OLUWADAISI

 

10

66145030EB

 

ADELAKUN OTITOOLUWA DANIEL

 

11

69077661EI

 

OJO PETER OLUWANIYI

 

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (100 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION

COURSE:    EDUCATIONAL GUIDIANCE AND COUNSELLING

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

65168322IG

 

KAMORUDEEN NAFISAT ARIKE

 

2

65711239GC

 

ORIOLA TOBI SAMUEL

 

3

65726276FG

 

OLOJEDE CHRISTIANAH TEMITOPE

 

4

66098674BB

 

AREO RACHEAL OLUWATOYIN

 

5

65090822HH

 

FABUNMI BUKOLA EUCHEARIA

 

6

66043324JE

 

ALABI OLUWAFIKAYOMI DORCAS

 

7

66567510AD

 

ADENIRAN SOFIAT OYENIKE

 

8

66620728BB

 

ALADE OMOBOLANLE ANIKE

 

9

66157329AE

 

ABEREOJE OPEYEMI ADURAGBEMI

 

10

66491183GE

 

TAIWO ABISOLA REBECCA

 

11

65722877GI

 

OYEKUNLE VICTOR BUKUNMI

 

12

66160306JE

 

AYOOLA OLAYEMI ELIZABETH

 

13

66652830CG

 

AKANDE AYODEJI EMMANUEL

 

14

65087872AD

 

AKOREDE KAOSARAT OMOLABAKE

 

15

66158063DD

 

EMMANUEL JOSHUA AYODELE

 

16

65088540DG

 

JOHNSON JANET ABOSEDE

 

17

65143297ID

 

ABDULAKEEM ZAINAB TITILOPE

 

18

66491020GI

 

AFONJA ADEWUMI ABIMBOLA

 

19

65677201DF

 

ADEROYE CHRISTABEL ADEWUMI

 

20

65710101IB

 

ABORIOMOH ESTHER ADUNMIDE

 

21

65419678JG

 

GBADEMO OMOLARA PRAISE

 

22