Provisional Admission List For 2016/2017 Academic Session (2Nd Batch)

Provisional Admission List For 2016/2017 Academic Session (2Nd Batch)

FULL-TIME DEGREE PROGRAMME

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (100 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (2ND BATCH)

COURSE:    EDUCATION/ACCOUNTING

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

65727089EC

AROWOSAYE AMINAT ABIMBOLA

2

66243185GI

TAJUDEEN SUKURAT TITILOPE

3

65721694CI

OGUNMOLA ANUOLUWA ALABA

4

65728188ED

ODETOLA AMINAT ODUN

5

65714018GH

AKINYEMI TAWAKALITU TEMITOPE

6

66155778AB

AZEEZ ZAINAB YETUNDE

7

66712578BD

ADEWALE ADEDAYO

8

65726730FC

ABEEGUNRIN AKINTUNDE OPEYEMI

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (100 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (2ND BATCH)

COURSE:    EDUCATION/ AGRIC SCIENCE

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

65201271IC

AKINBOBOLA OLUWATIMILEHIN EMMANUEL

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (100 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (2ND BATCH)

COURSE:    BUSINESS EDUCATION

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

65728154DE

LATEEF BALIQIS BOLANLE

2

65723184CA

KILANI TEMITAYO KAFILAT

3

65661613BD

AZEEZ QUDUS AJIBOLA

4

65090901DE

RAHEEM SUKURAT TITILOPE

5

66426608IA

GBOLAGADE OLUWATOSIN ABIGAEL

6

66502368HB

AKINPELU OLANREWAJU TEMITOPE

7

65727867DG

ADEYEMO MOSES SUNDAY

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (100 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (2ND BATCH)

COURSE:    EDUCATION/BIOLOGY

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

66424823BJ

ALBERT MODUPEOLUWA SARAH

2

66373355IA`

AKEWUSOLA RASHIDAT OLANIKE

3

66618462BJ

ABIMBOLA TAWAKALITY OLANIKE

4

66692060JE

BUSARI BASIRAT OLANIKE

5

66514546AJ

ALAO ABIGAEL OLUTOMILAYO

6

66134578GG

OLADEJO AJOKEOLA KAOSARA

7

65727792GH

DAUDA SUKURAT ADENIKE

8

65090228BG

OYEDELE ESTHER OLATUNDUN

9

65727865EC

ADEYEMI HABEEB ADEPOJU

10

69124711DD

OYELOWO OLALEKAN AYOBAMI

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (100 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (2ND BATCH)

COURSE:    EDUCATION/CHEMISTRY

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

65728342GG

OLANIYI OLUWATOMILOLA ELIZABETH

2

65702302AE

SHITTU BALQIS ADEBISI

3

66243778DF

OLATUNDE BABATUNDE SALAM

4

66491166BI

ADESINA SUKURAT ADEKEMI

 

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (100 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (2ND BATCH)

COURSE:    EDUCATION/ COMPUTER SCIENCE

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

65727525JC

KADEJO MALIK ADEKEMI

2

66057884GE

ADERINTO JULIANAH ODUNAYO

3

65726738CI

ADESINA ADENIYI VICTOR

4

65153741IC

AYEMIBO OLUWADAMILARE ROLAND

5

66155110GF

ADEYEMO GIDEON ADEOLA

6

65726961DE

DAUDA IDRIS OLAMILEKAN

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (100 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (2ND BATCH)

COURSE:    EDUCATION/ECONOMICS

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

66374673AG

SENGE OPEYEMI

2

65727763FH

AYELAAGBE JANET OYEBIMPE

3

65090552BE

OKEKUNLE OPEYEMI ISAAC

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (100 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (2ND BATCH)

COURSE:    EDUCATIONAL GUIDIANCE AND COUNSELLING

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

66428195HC

JACOB STEPHEN OLUYEMI

2

65091074JH

JAMIU SELIMAT BUSOLA

3

65089678BH

WAHAB SAKIRU ABIOLA

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (100 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (2ND BATCH)

COURSE:    EDUCATION/ENGLISH

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

65728148GG

AFOLABI TAIWO ADEDOYIN

2

66243560BA

OLADOKUN AKINOLA ABEL

3

65165426EE

ADEBANJO CECILIA AJOLADE

4

65725962CI

EYITAYO OLUKUNLE

5

66603375HI

AGBOOLA OLUWABUKUNOLA SARAH

6

66618782CJ

ADENIJI FAITH ADEOYE

7

66491172IH

BALOGUN FARUQ OLADEPO

8

65715649CE

OYEBAMIJI JOSHUA IBUKUNOLUWA

9

65598934JG

SALAUDEEN RAHMAT OLUWATOBI

10

65727097BI

AKINDELE SOLOMON AKINOLA

11

65726664FG

IGE OLAJOJU ENIOLA

12

65722926BI

OGUNSIJI ENIOLA BOLUWATIFE

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (100 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (2ND BATCH)

COURSE:    EDUCATION/HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

65714496II

OLADEJI ISAAC BOLUWATIFE

2

66425669IE

AJIBADE ADEDOLAPO VICTOR

3

65694568CD

OLATUNJI MUSIBAU MOSES

4

65921591EG

TAIWO YISA

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (100 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (2ND BATCH)

COURSE:    EDUCATION/INTEGRATED SCIENCE

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

65725683IJ

OKUNADE GRACE ADENIKE

2

65726759GC

OYEROGBA JUMOKE FLORENCE

3

69132693EG

ABDULROSHEED ABOLORE

4

65217832GD

BUSARI ZAINAB OYIN

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (100 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (2ND BATCH)

COURSE:    EDUCATION/POLITICAL SCIENCE

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

65722943GE

AKINTUNDE JOSEPH AYOMIDE

2

66153254AH

OYEDOKUN OLUWASOGO TOLULOPE

3

66243614EC

ADELOWO ABIGAEL ADEOLA

4

65728892GF

ISMAEEL HASSAN AJIBOLA

5

65162321EH

ADEPOJU QUDUS AKOREDE

6

66154098JE

AF0NJA OLABISI RUKAYAT

 

 

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (100 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (2ND BATCH)

COURSE:   EDUCATION/SOCIAL STUDIES

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

66460295GB

SALAM KEHINDE BALIQES

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (100 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (2ND BATCH)

COURSE:   TECHNICAL EDUCATION

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

66374971IC

LAWAL TOREEQ ATANDA

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (200 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (2ND BATCH)

COURSE:    EDUCATION/ACCOUNTING

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

69138383BJ

SAANUADE KEHINDE ABIODUN

2

69085634II

ADEDIRAN FOLASHADE KAFILAT

 

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (200 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (2ND BATCH)

COURSE:    BUSINESS EDUCATION

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

69093292AG

JENRADE OMOYEMI ZEENAT

2

69083605GE

ADEROJU ADEPEJU MARY

 

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (200 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (2ND BATCH)

COURSE:    EDUCATION/BIOLOGY

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

69039383DE

HAMZAT ABIODUN SULIYAT

 

 

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (200 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (2ND BATCH)

COURSE:    EDUCATION/CHEMISTRY

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

69960857CA

ALAGBE OLUWAKEMI GRACE

2

69088837IC

YAHAYA ALIU SHINA

3

6923541FB

AKANO BASHIRAT OLUWATOBILOBA

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (200 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (2ND BATCH)

COURSE:    EDUCATION/COMPUTER SCIENCE

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

69108156DE

AKINBOLA SAMUEL OLUYEMI

2

69141998GH

ADESINA DAMILOLA DELE

3

69033559EG

ODEYINKA DAMILARE ABEL

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (200 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (2ND BATCH)

COURSE:    EDUCATION/ECONOMICS

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

69085957IJ

ASIRU MORIAMO OMOWUMI

2

69002046BA

OYEWOLE MAYOWA RACHEAL

3

69016171CE

HAMMED SADIAT TEMILADE

4

69090156AF

TIJANI MOSHOOD OPEYEMI

5

69082869EB

BALOGUN HASSAN TAYE

 

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (200 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (2ND BATCH)

COURSE:    EDUCATIONAL GUIDIANCE AND COUNSELLING

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

69037894DJ

ADEJUMO SAMSON ADEWALE

2

69083431AE

ADESINA RUKAYAT OLAIDE

3

69036641BF

OGUNGBILE IYANU TOBI

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (200 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (2ND BATCH)

COURSE:    EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

69030099EH

ADISA OPEYEMI OLAJUMOKE

2

69163655IG

BELLO GANIYU ADEBAYO

3

69088769JC

OGUNMOLA HELEN IYABO

4

69013107AB

OYEKANMI ZAINAB AJOKE

5

69109469HC

AZEEZ SODIQ OPEYEMI

6

69100261FB

ADEOYE SULIAT ADEDOYIN

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (200 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (2ND BATCH)

COURSE:    EDUCATION/ENGLISH

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

69097349FH

OJENIYI FOLUKE MARY

2

69096824IA

AKANDE TIMILEHIN DEBORAH

3

69034914FF

AMAO PAULINAH MOYUNRAYO

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (200 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (2ND BATCH)

COURSE:    EDUCATION/GEOGRAPHY

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

69057303BC

JIMOH AMINAT KEHINDE

2

69087101FC

DAIRO ELIJAH OLAREWAJU

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (200 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (2ND BATCH)

COURSE:    HEALTH EDUCATION

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

66379129CE

WAHAB TAWA TOYIN

 

PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST (200 LEVEL) FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (2ND BATCH)

COURSE:    EDUCATION/INTEGRATED SCIENCE

S/N

JAMB REG. NO.

NAME IN FULL

1

69127715EC

KEHINDE DASOLA ROSELINE

FULL-TIME DEGREE

SPECIAL INFORMATION TO CANDIDATES OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION FOR 2016/2017 ACADEEMIC SESSION (2ND BATCH)

This is to inform all candidates offered provisional admission into Emmanuel Alayande College of Education, Oyo in Affiliation with Ekiti State University, Ado-Ekiti for 2016/2017 Academic session that they are required to pay Non-Refundable fee of twenty-five thousand naira (N25,000.00) only.

The payment of this acceptance fee which is expected to be in Bankdraft payable to Emmanuel Alayande College of Education, Oyo should be made within the next one week (November 3 to November 11, 2016) failing which the offer of admission stands forfeited.

 

Thank you.

Y. O. Adebimpe

Assistant Director (Admin), Full-Time